Thursday, February 17, 2011

Kan Mi Youn

Kan Mi-youn, a former member of the female dance group Babyvox, has returned to the singing stage as a solo artist with her album “Refreshing.” The new album features various genres of music, with the ballad “My Ex-Girlfriend” composed by Bang Shi-hyeok as its title song.

Name: Kan Mi Youn
Birthday: February 2, 1982
School Career: KyungGi University
Family: Lastborn; parents, older brother
Hobbies: Listen to sad songs, Read a collection of poems, snacking
Address: Seoul
Height: 170cm (about 5'5"-5'6")
Weight: 47kg (about 103lbs)
Blood type: O
Nickname: "MoGiBap"(Mosquito food), Smurf









2 comments:

KiD said...

fwaaaahh... all model haaaa.. nice! nice!
Eh, nak tiket WAYANG GSC FREE tak? join laa Contest Tiket Wayang dari Blogger Shakiddo Contest Pertama Kid nih.. Join laaa ek!

orang muo said...

artis pompuan korea mmg cantik2..bertubuh langsing kaki panjang... wow :)